Archives

WORKSHOPS ALTUS SPORT

APRIL 1995 – 1996

The following NSC workshops were presented

Basic Administration Course Hammanskraal Gauteng North
Hammanskraal Pienaarsrivier
Mpumalanga
Soshanguve Soshanguve
Soshanguve Teachers
Mpumalanga
Wolvenkop
Ekangala
Wolvenkop
Facilitators Course Pretoria 13 facilitators qualified
April 1997 – 1999
23 Sport Leader or related courses were held
Facilitators Course Pretoria
Mpumalanga
RECREATION COURSES 1996 – 1999
These courses varied from rural communities, inmates to child minders, as well as training of facilitators / presenters
At least 73 of these courses were presented
Facilitators Course Hartenbos
Facilitators Course Hartenbos
Facilitators Course Aventura

WORKSHOPS TOTAL 1995 – APRIL 1999

110 workshops

1) Hammanskraal (Marketing) 8 – 9 April 1999
2) Soshanguve (Sport Leaders) 17 April 1999
3) Atteridgeville (Sport Roundabout) 24 April 1999
4) Maroela Sun Aerobics 8 May 1999
5) Zithobeni (Sport Development Day) 19 May 1999
6) Bronkhorstspruit (Girls) 22 June 1999
7) Zithobeni (coaches Course) 28 July 1999
8) Ga-Rankuwa (Sport Festival) 4 August 1999
9) Soshanguve 20 December 1999
10) Soshanguve 26 February 2000
11) Refilwe 4 March 2000
12) USSASA 13 May 2000
13) Mandela Village 20 May 2000
14) Belfast 27 May 2000
15) Dullstroom 28 May 2000
16) Seabe 16 June 2000
17) Soshanguve 24 June 2000
18) Kwa-Tema 7 July 2000
19) Atteridgeville 22 July 2000
20) Deaf Netball 2 August 2000
21) Brits (Decafun) 24 August 2000
22) Ga-Rankuwa 24 August 2000
23) Ga-Rankuwa 1 September 2000
24) Ga-Rankuwa Disabled 1 September 2000
25) Seabe 2 September 2000
26) Ga-Rankuwa 7 September 2000
27) Atteridgeville 9 September 2000
28) Bronberg educators 15 September 2000
29) Bronberg 16 September 2000
30) Delmas 28 September 2000
31) Girls Sport Ga-Rankuwa 4 October 2000
32) USSASA 13 October 2000
33) Boschkop (Decafun) 21 October 2000
34) Laudium 21 October 2000
35) Refilwe 6 November 2000
36) Ga-Rankuwa 24 November 2000
37) Boschkop (Decafun) 28 November 2000
38) PROTEM Zonderwater Prison (Decafun) 1 December 2000
39) Skukuza 24,25 February 2001
40) Ladium 3 March 2001
41) Soweto 6 May 2001
42) Rifilwe 19 May 2001
43) Bushbuckridge 10,11 June 2001
44) Tzaneen 23, 24 June 2001
45) Hammanskraal 7 July 2001
46) SASSU 21 July 2001
47) Pietersburg 4 August 2001
48) SASSU 11 August 2001
49) Tshwane Metro 16 August 2001
50) Olympic Academy Potch 24 – 26 August 2001
51) Kimberley NW Academy 1 – 5 October 2001
52) Laudium 20 October 2001
53) Kungwini 20 October 2001
54) PROTEM Zonderwater Prison (Decafun) 26 October 2001
55) Atteridgeville 27 October 2001
56) Bronkhorstspruit (high school girls) 28 November 2001
57) Bronkhorstspruit (high school boys) 29 November 2001
58) SA Sport Commission Pilot 3 – 5 February 2002
59) Laudium teachers 16 March 2002
60) Kungwini Farm Schools 13 April 2002
61) SASOL 17 – 19 May 2002
62) Hammanskraal Ward Leaders 15 June 2002
63) Temba Local Council members 3 August 2002
64) Blue Bulls Rugby Union 4 August 2002
65) Olympic Academy Potch 20- 22 September 2002
66) Winterveld Sport Leaders 18 October 2002
67) Tomarie Primary School (Decafun) 28 November 2002
68) Mamelodi West Sport Leaders 4 December 2002
69) FACILITATORS workshop 17 – 19 January 2003
70) SASOL Kinross 24 – 26 January 2003
71) Ga-Rankuwa 14 February 2003
72) Mamelodi East Ward Leaders 5 March 2003
73) Winterveld Ward Leaders 27 March 2003
74) Ga-Rankuwa 3 April 2003
75) Seabe Youth 16 June 2003
76) Richardsbaai 20,21 June 2003
77) Seabe 9 August 2003
78) Dept of Sport Team Management 13 September 2003
79) Ekangala 20,21 September 2003
80) Mamelodi 27 September 2003
81) Klipkruisfontein 2 October 2003
82) Kungwini 11 October 2003
83) Vaalbank 11,12 October 2003
84) Nellmapius 18 October 2003
85) Ga-Rankuwa (Sos) 6 November 2003
86) Soweto (NOCSA) 13 November 2003
87) Kinross SASOL 14-16 November 2003
88) Mabopane 20 November 2003
89) Laudium Sport School (NOCSA) 24 November 2003
90) Sediba-Sa-Tsebo Primary (teachers) 8 December 2003
91) Lebohang 24 January 2004
92) Breyton 6, 7 February 2004
93) Graskop (NOCSA) 18 February 2004
94) Steelpoort (NOCSA) 19 February 2004
95) Mabopane 20 February 2004
96) Ga-Rankuwa 21 February 2004
97) Utrecht (NOCSA) 25 February 2004
98) Newcastle (NOCSA) 26 February 2004
99) Bethlehem (NOCSA) 4 March 2004
100) Tweeling (NOCSA) 5 March 2004
101) Settlers (NOCSA) 10 March 2004
102) Nylstroom (NOCSA) 11 March 2004
103) SASSU 13,14 March 2004
104) Brits (NOCSA) 17 March 2004
105) Koster (NOCSA) 19 March 2004
106) Onverwacht 24 April 2004
107) NOCSA House JHB (teachers -Olympic) 8 May 2004
108) Harrismith (NOCSA) 13 May 2004
109) Qua-Qua (NOCSA) 14 May 2004
110) Inner City Braamfontein 22 May 2004
111) Hammanskraal 29 May 2004
112) Ga-Rankuwa 6 June 2004
113) Club Rondezvios 10 June 2004
114) Temba Youth Day 16 June 2004
115) Soshanguve 19 June 2004
116) Soshanguve TCE Campus 24 July 2004
117) Ematseni Farm School (Bapsfontein) 27 July 2004
118) Yzerfontein Farm School 29 July 2004
119) Khonsinkosi Farm School (Bronkhsp) 30 July 2004
120) EM Shai Farm School (Moloto) 5 August 2004
121) Leeufontein Farm School 6 August 2004
122) Temba 7 August 2004
123) Ga-Rankuwa 10 August 2004
124) Florida Park High (Altus Olymic)) 12 August 2004
125) Ermelo 19 & 20 August 2004
126) Soshanguve 21 August 2004
127) Hebron 26 Augustus 2004
128) Kutumelo Molefi School 27 Augustus 2004
129) Qinani Primary School 2 September 2004
130) Uvemvane Primary School 3 September 2004
131) Ukuthula Primary School 9 September 2004
132) Temba Kids Club 25 September 2004
133) Barberton 2 October 2004
134) Bushbuckridge 15,16 October 2004
135) HIV/AIDS Sosh 10 February 2005
136) Nellmapius HIV/AIDS 12 February 2005
137) Mabopane 19 February 2005
138) Coaching Mabopane 24 February 2005
139) Soshanguve 2 April 2005
140) Mabopane (DISSA) 27 May 2005
141) Soshanguve Block X 16 June 2005
142) Medunsa 25 June 2005
143) St Francis Sosh Block P 12 August 2005
144) Nellmapius Primary School 7 September 2005
145) Uthando Primary School 8 September 2005
146) Soshanguve 15 September 2005
147) Onverwacht 16 September 2005
148) Eersterust 17 September 2005
149) Lesedi High 20 September 2005
150) Soshanguve High Nike 6 October 2005
151) Foxtrot Farm School 14 October 2005
152) NW1 Area Council 15 October 2005
153) Charles M School 22 October 2005
154) Wagendrift Farm School 27 October 2005
155) Nike workshop 4 November 2005
156) Sport, Recreation, Fitness students 11 November 2005
157) Hans Kekana 23 November 2005
158) New Eersterust 24 November 2005
159) Mandela Village 2 December 2005
160) Mamelodi 13 December 2005
161) Malekgere Farm School 20 January 2006
162) Soshanguve coaches 21 January 2006
163) Laudium schools 9 February 2006
164) NW 2 Local Sport Council 11 February 2006
165) Mabopane Netball 25 February 2006
166) Ledig NW Bakubung (8 schools) 4 & 5 March 2006
167) Uthando (DVD) 11 March 2006
168) Tzaneen 20 & 21 March 2006
169) Atteridgeville 25 March 2006
170) TUT (volunteers) 1 & 2 April 2006
171) Star of Hope Farm School 21 April 2006
172) Farm Schools District 2 21 April 2006
173) Sport & Culture Day 22 April 2006
174) Atteridgeville 26 May 2006
175) Gauteng Street Alliance 3 June 2006
176) Shalom Mass Sport 15 June 2006
177) Club Rendezvous 24 June 2006
178) Mabopane 15 July 2006
179) Onverwacht 27 July 2006
180) Hammanskraal 29 July 2006
181) Laudium 5 August 2006
182) Atteridgeville Girls 9 August 2006
183) Mpumalanga – Die Eiland 10 & 11 August 2006
184) Atteridgeville 12 August 2006
185) Mamelodi 19 August 2006
186) Atteridgeville 24 August 2006
187) Dept Education: Basketball Sithobene 25 & 26 August 2006
188) Soshanguve Hub 31 Aug & 1 Sept 2006
189) Dept Education: Volleyball Sithobene 6 September 2006
190) Rethabile Hall Mamelodi 9 September 2006
191) Dept Education: Gymnastics Boschkop 15 September 2006
192) Mamelodi West kickAids 16 September 2006
193) Onverwacht 18 September 2006
194) Wellness Day Street Alliance 28 September 2006
195) Hammanskraal 29 September 2006
196) Ga-Rankuwa 7 October 2006
197) Street Soccer Onverwacht 16 October 2006
198) Temba 21 October 2006
199) Falala Soshanguve 28 October 2006
200) Dept Education Athletics Bronkhorstspruit 3 & 4 November 2006
201) Sport Heroes Atteridgeville 25 November 2006
202) Onverwacht 29 November 2006
203) Shalom Mass Sport 30 November 2006
204) Khensani Mass Sport 31 November 2006
205) Seabe 7 December 2006
206) Orange Farm Mass Sport 8 December 2006
207) NOAH Soshanguve 13 December 2006
208) Club Rendezvous 25 January 2007
209) Stanza Bopape 17 February 2007
210) Johannesburg Women 15 March 2007
211) Ikageng Hall Mamelodi 17 March 2007
212) Shalom Event 22 March 2007
213) Khensani Event 23 March 2007
214) Ga-Rankuwa 24 March 2007
215) Onverwacht holiday event 30 March 2007
216) Hammanskraal 31 March 2007
217) Netball Indaba 14 April 2007
218) Stanza Bopape Girls Soccer Fun Day 26 April 2007
219) Mamelodi: Educators 26 April 2007
220) Vukani, New Eersterus 27 April 2007
221) Club Rendezvous: Akasia 28 April 2007
222) Atteridgeville 5 May 2007
223) Stanza Bopape 17 May 2007
224) Atteridgeville 18 May 2007
225) Soweto Aids 19 May 2007
226) CMR Roodeplaat 20 May 2007
227) Ledig 25 May 2007
228) Streetsoccer Final Ga-Rankuwa 2 June 2007
229) Mamelodi West 9 June 2007
230) Soccer Event Mamelodi 11 June 2007
231) Medunsa 15 June 2007
232) Vukani 24 June 2007
233) Save the Children Senekal 25 & 26 June 2007
234) Save the Children Qwa qwa 27 & 28 June 2007
235) Soshanguve Ext 3 29 June 2007
236) Atteridgeville 30 June 2007
237) Khensani 14 July 2007
238) Rethabile Hall 14 July 2007
239) Streetsoccer Club R 20 July 2007
240) Akasia Christian School 27 July 2007
241) Hammanskraal 28 July 2007
242) Mabopane 4 August 2007
243) Seabe 9 August 2007
244) Ga-Rankuwa 11 August 2007
245) Hammanskraal 18 August 2007
246) Atteridgeville Womens Day 25 August 2007
247) Stanza Bopape 25 August 2007
248) Att Children on the Move 31 August 2007
249) Stanza Sreetsoccer 6 September 2007
250) Streetsoccer Club R 7 September 2007
251) Save the Children Qwa Qwa 25 & 26 Sept 2007
252) Save the Children Harrismith 27 & 28 Sept 2007
253) Berea wellness Day 30 September 2007
254) KickAids Games Mamelodi 5 October 2007
255) Nokeng Structures 6 October 2007
256) Save the Children Bethlehem 25 & 26 October 2007
257) Life’s A Ball Hammanskraal 3 November 2007
258) Vukani Christmas 10 November 2007
259) BBRU 12, 13 November 2007
260) Streetsoccer Final 17 November 2007
261) Streetsoccer Mamelodi 22 November 2007
262) Man United Hammanskraal 23 November 2007
263) Youth Forum Bronkhorstspruit HIV 1 & 2 December 2007
264) Streetsoccer Paraguay 24 – 3 December 2007
265) Youth Forum workshop 26 January 08
266) YF Hamm/New E/Mabopane workshop 7 February 08
267) Yf Mamelodi workshop 8 February 08
268) Leadership workshop Eersterust 9 February 08
269) YF Mamelodi event 9 February 08
270) LAB workshop Mabopane 14 February 08
271) Youth Promotion workshop 22-24 February 08
272) Mpumalanga workshop GTZ White River 29-2 March 08
273) LAB Mabopane 6 March 08
274) Youth Forum workshop 8 March 08
275) LAB event Tshbogo PS 12 March 08
276) NIKE Girls Soccer 15 March 08
277) LAB event Hammanskraal 27 March 08
278) SS tournament Pta West 5 April 08
279) Youth Forum workshop Sunnyside 5 April 08
280) LAB event Soshanguve – Khensani 6 April 08
281) Youth Forum Streetsoccer Soshanguve 19 April 08
282) Youth Forum workshop 26 April 08
283) Mamelodi Streetsoccer event 26 April 08
284) Life’s A Ball event Onverwacht 28 April 08
285) Youth Forum Streetsoccer Eersterust 1 May 08
286) Life’s A Ball – St Josephs 9 May 08
287) Girls soccer fun day Mamelodi 10 May 08
288) Sport management Nokeng 10 May 08
289) Life’s A Ball New Eersterus 17 May 08
290) Olympic Education / Sport event Ledig 22 / 23 May 08
291) Sport Management Braamfontein 31 June 08
292) Streetsoccer Youth Forum Mamelodi 31 June 08
293) Youth Forum workshop 7 June 08
294) Youth Forum Refugee camp Mamelodi 8 June 08
295) Youth Forum Life’s A Ball Strand 13 June 08
296) Youth Forum Streetsoccer Cape Town 14 June 08
297) Youth Forum Streetsoccer Ga-Rankuwa 14 June 08
298) Youth Forum Streetsoccer Hammanskraal 14 June 08
299) Youth Forum Refugee camp Mamelodi 15 June 08
300) Youth Forum Streetsoccer 21 June 08
301) Youth Forum Refugee camp Mamelodi 22 June 08
302) Youth Forum refugee camp Klerksoord 26 June 08
303) Youth Forum workshop 28 June 08
304) Youth Forum workshop 2 July 08
305) Streetsoccer Finals 5 July 08
306) Youth Forum Refugee camp Klerksoord 10 July 08
307) Zithobeni workshop 10 July 08
308) Youth Forum workshop Olympic Education 12 July 08
309) Youth Forum First Aid workshop 15/16 July 08
310) Youth Forum Refugee camp Klerksoord 17 July 08
311) Youth Forum workshop Event Management 19 July 08
312) Youth Forum Refugee camp Klerksoord 31 July 08
313) Olympic Fun Day 2 August 08
314) Sport Management Medunsa 8 August 08
315) Assessment SAFA Mafikeng 9 Aug 08
316) Youth Forum workshop/ SS Sunnyside 16 Aug 08
317) Assessment SAFA Ladysmith 23,24 Aug 08
318) Assessment SAFA Tshwane 30, 31 Aug 08
319) Blue Bulls Learnership 4,5,11,12,18,19,25,26 August 08
320) Youth Forum workshop KickAids 6 Sept 08
321) Youth Forum Street Alliance Kemptonpark 13 Sept 08
322) Fundraising workshop Kungweni 15 Sept 08
323) Youth Forum workshop Media 20 Sept 08
324) Assessment SAFA Tshwane 20, 21 Sept 08
325) Facilitation workshop Intern Korfb 26, 27 Sept 08
326) Blue Bulls Learnership 1,2,8,9,15,16,22,23,29,30 Sept8
327) Life’s A Ball workshop Tateni drop-in 1, 2 Oct 08
328) Klipkruis event 4 Oct 08
329) Assessment Vanderbijlpark 4, 5 Oct 08
330) Youth Forum workshop Life’A Ball 18 Oct 08
331) Streetsoccer tournament Hillbrow 25 Oct 08
332) Blue Bulls Learnership 6, 7, 13, 14, 20, 21, 27, 28 Oct08
333) Youth Forum workshop Coaching 1 Nov 08
334) Nellmapius Event Management 1 Nov 08
335) Blue Bulls Learnership 3, 4, 5 Nov 08
336) Hammanskraal Sponsorship workshop 8 Nov 08
337) Streetsoccer play-offs Hamm/Olieven 15 Nov 08
338) Streetsoccer play-offs Sosh/Mamelodi 22 Nov 08
339) Streetsoccer Final Stanza 29 Nov 08
340) Life’s A Ball Kliptown 2,3 Dec 08
341) Blue Bulls Learnership 1, 5, 8 December
342) Youth Forum Leadership 4 Dec 08
343) Vukani Christmas event 6 Dec 08
344) Youth Forum Planning workshop 10 Jan 09
345) Mass Sport Life’s A Ball Koos Matli 27 Jan 09
346) Youth Forum Learnership 31 Jan 09
347) Altus Cup Girls Soccer 31 Jan 09
348) Blue Bulls Learnership 2,3,4,5,6 Febr 09
349) Mass Sport Life’s A Ball Chipa Tabane 6 Febr 09
350) Community project Onverwacht 7 Febr 09
351) Youth Forum Learnership 9 Febr 09
352) Vukani event 14 Febr 09
353) Youth Forum Learnership 16 – 20 Febr 09
354) Winterveldt Life’s A Ball GTZ 20 Febr 09
355) Refilwe Club Management workshop 21 Febr 09
356) Chipa Tabane Event Management Educ 26 Febr 09
357) Youth Forum Personal Development 7 March 09
358) Netball Coaching course Onverwacht 19 March 09
359) Netball coaching / umpiring Refilwe 26 March 09
360) Blue Bulls Learnership 30,31 March 1,2,3 April 09
361) Mass Sport Kameeldrift 1 Apr 09
362) Youth Forum Sporting Skills 4 Apr 09
363) Life’s A Ball White River Scouts 4, 5 Apr 09
364) Photo competition exhibition 8 Apr 09
365) Youth Forum Eersterust event 9 Apr 09
366) YF Streetsoccer tournament Hillbrow 11 Apr 09
367) Youth Forum Klipkruis soccer event 13 Apr 09
368) Kliptown, Soweto Leadership 17,18 Apr 09
369) Youth Forum Toast Masters 25 Apr, 2 & 23 May 09
370) Blue Bulls Learnership 4 – 8 May 09
371) Mass Sport Mahlesedi Masana 5 May 09
372) Streetsoccer play-offs Hamm/Eerst/KKF 9 May 09
373) Life’s a Ball Wembley Stadium, Jhb 9 May 09
374) Violence training – GTZ 11 – 14 May 09
375) Streetsoccer play-offs Olievenhout 15 May 09
376) Ashoka: dream it Do it Camp 15 – 17 May 09
377) Streetsoccer play-offs 17 May 09
378) Mass Sport – German journalists 19 May 09
379) Life’s A Ball Cricket/Volleyball Kliptown 21 May 09
380) Life’s A Ball Volley/SS Nelspruit 23/24 May 09
381) Youth Forum Durban 26,27,28 May 09
382) Streetsoccer Final 30 May 09
383) Youth Forum workshop 6 June 09
384) YF Eersterust Mass Sport 13 June 09
385) Confed LAB Mamelodi 14 June 09
386) Youth Day Confed Winterveldt 16 June 09
387) Youth Day Streetsoccer Eersterust 16 June 09
388) Confed Western Cape 19 June 09
389) Confed Mpumalanga 21 June 09
390) Olympic Day 26 June 09
391) Confed Final 28 June 09
392) YF Streetsoccer JHB / Kliptown 20 June 09
393) Youth Forum workshop 4 July 09
394) YF event New Eersterust 8 July 09
395) YF event Hammanskraal 9 July 09
396) YF event Winterveldt 10 July 09
397) Rethabiseng Mass Sport 10 July 09
398) YF event Eersterust 10 July 09
399) YF event Nellmapius 15 July 09
400) YF event Ga-Rankuwa 16 July 09
401) Mandela Day Senior Citizens Refilwe 17 July 09
402) Youth Rethabiseng Streetsoccer 25 July 09
403) Seabe Mass Sport 28 July 09
404) Life’s A Ball Polokwane 30 July 09
405) Youth Forum workshop Report writing 1 Aug 09
406) YF Mass Sport Mahlesedi Masana 7 Aug 09
407) YF Mass Sport Mahlesedi Masana DED 12 Aug 09
408) New Nation workshop 19 Aug 09
409) Kungwini Leadership 22 Aug 09
410) YF workshop Sport Safety 5 Sept 09
411) Streetsoccer trials 12 Sept 09
412) Streetsoccer & Environment 24 Sept 09
413) Streetsoccer trials final 26 Sept 09
414) Life’s A Ball/Children of the Dawn Limpopo 28 Sept 09
415) Streetsoccer Kildare 29 Sept 09
416) Life’s A Ball/Streetsoccer Phalaborwa 30 Sept 09
417) Streetsoccer event Rifilwe 2 Oct 09
418) YF workshop Meeting procedures 3 Oct 09
419) Streetsoccer/ Life skills CT Ga-Rankuwa 10 Oct 09
420) Youth Forum: Motivational session Mam 15 Oct 09
421) Streetsoccer Ga-Rankuwa CT 24 Oct 09
422) YF workshop Sponsorship 31 Oct 09
423) Streetsoccer CT Mamelodi 1 Nov 09
424) Streetsoccer CT Ga-Rankuwa 7 Nov 09
425) Mass Sport Mamelodi 14 Nov 09
426) Life’s A Ball Mamelodi 18 Nov 09
427) Streetsoccer Ga-Rankuwa 29 Nov 09
428) Streetsoccer workshop 30 Nov 09
429) Streetsoccer Cape Town 1-7 Dec 09
430) YF workshop Life’s A Ball 12 Dec 09
DONATE